Al - Habeeb College Of Engineering & Technology

Approved by AICTE and Affiliated to JNTUH, Hyderabad

Established in the year 2002

ISO 9001 - 2008 Certified / EAMCET CODE : ALHB

Young Achievers
Search
Home Students Young Achievers
Print
Young Achievers
 2013-2014
 
 
  • Md. Abdul Sameer, Md. Aleem Uddin and Md. Abdul Qavi from ECE II year won ‘First Prize’ for their I Care Helmet and Chopper project in the category of ‘Live Projects’ at Technosonace 2014 held during 14th and 15th March, 2014 organized  by Osmania University College of Engineering
  • Asrar Ahmed Siddiqui Civil I year won First Prize in Technical Paper presentation at  ‘Moghalite 2K14’  held at Moghal College of Engineering and Technology on 21st March, 2014
  • Tauseef Mahmood Pet III won First Prize  in  Seminar in the Petroleum Fest held at Moghal College of Engineering and Technology
  • Mubeen Pet II won Second Prize in Seminar in the Petroleum Fest held at Moghal College of Engineering and Technology
  • Team of Pet II was the runner up in ‘Petro Quiz’ held at Moghal College of Engineering and Technology
  • Md. Mashfiq Mohiuddin ME I year won First Prize in JAM at ‘ORSA 14’ held at Global Institute of  Engineering and Technology
  • Md. Mashfiq Mohiuddin ME I year won Second Prize in  Debate at ‘ORSA 14’ held at Global Institute of  Engineering and Technology
  • Md. Mashfiq Mohiuddin ME I year won Second Prize in Debate at ‘ORSA 14’ held at Global Institute of  Engineering and Technology
  • Zubair and Rizwan EEE III won First Prize First Prize in Technical Paper presentation at  Bandari Srinivas Institute of Engineering and Technology
  • Faraz, Parvez, Rustam EEE III won Second Prize in Poster Presentation at  Bandari  Srinivas Institute of Engineering and Technology
  • Md. Mukram Ali ECE I, Md. Mashfiz Mohiuddin ME I, Haroon Abdul Lateef CSE I, Tausif CE I, Asrar Ahmed Siddiqui CE I, Kazim ME I, Faheem ME I, Basharath PET I, Mujtaba PET I, Mohd Abdul Kalam CSE I, Faiz Ahmed PET I, G. M. Arif, Shahbaz Ahmed CSE I, Md. Mamoon Rashid CE I, Syed Ali Ahmed CE I & Qasim Rayees Sofi CE I  have participated  in number of events in Intra and inter college competitions and won many prizes
  • The team of Usman Syed Aslam, Tauseef Mahmood and Ateeb Shareef, the Pet III participated in the 2nd edition of “Petroleum Olympiad” organized by the SPE Student Chapter of UPES, Dehradun. Total 19 teams were selected for this event from all over the globe.
  • Our student projects ‘I Care Helmet’ developed by Md. Abdul Sameer, Md. Aleem Uddin and Md. Abdul Qavi from ECE II year and ‘Suryarath – Solar Racing Car’ designed by Mohd Abdul Waseem Khadri, Shaik Mazhar Hussain, Taufiq Pet II and Mohd Shahnawaz ME II are short listed by International Society for  Scientific Research and Development (ISSRD)  for Engineering Students Innovative Challenge 2014
 
 
 2012-2013
 
 In the field of Paper Presentations:

  • Salman and Prathuyudhan from ECE III have participated in poster presentation held at Geetanjali Engineering College and won first prize.
  • Salman and Prathuyudhan from ECE III have participated in paper presentation held at Geetanjali Engineering College and won first prize.
  • Salman and Prathuyudhan from ECE III have participated in paper presentation held at Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology and won first prize.
  • Nisar Ahmed Civil I A and  has participated in poster presentation held at Geetanjali Engineering College and won second prize.
  • Mohsina Parveen from ECE I has participated in poster presentation held at Global Engineering College and won First prize. She has also represented AlHabeeb College at CBIT Festival.
  • Mohd Muneer Ali and Mohd Nayeem from Civil I B participated in paper presentation held on 11th March, 2013 at J.B.R. Engineering College and won consolation prize.
  • Md. Abdul Samad of Civil III year and Syed Abrar Ahmed of Civil I year won 1st prize in paper presentation at Bharath Engineering College
  • Md. Abdul Raheel and  Mudassir Sharif  EEE II year won 1st prize in paper presentation at  S.V. Group of Institutions.
  • Md. Abdul Samad of Civil III year won 1st prize in paper presentation at Aurora College of Engineering
  • Mr. Md. Abdul Samad of Civil III year won 2nd  prize in paper presentation at Vidya Vikas Institute of Technology
  • Md. Abdul Samad  and Md. Abdul Muzammil of Civil III year won 2nd  prize in Model presentation at Bharath Engineering college
  • Suhail Bin Taher of Mech I year and Abdul Wasay  of Pet, I year won 3rd prize in paper presentation at Royal Institute of  Technology and Science. 
  • Mr. Md. Abdul Samad  and Md. Abdul Muzammil of Civil III year won 2nd  prize in Model presentation at Vidya Vikas Institute of Technology
  • Md. Muzammil Talha of CSE III year presented a  documentary film at HITAM and won 1st prize.
  • A team of  Mech, III participated in the Event of Mini Projects and Won 1st Prize at Vasavi College of Engg.
  • Muzaffer uddin Shazir and Abdul Raheem of Mech I year presented a paper on ‘Aerodynamic’ at BSIT
  • Abdul Adil and Md. Raheem uddin of CSE III year presented a paper on ‘Artificial Intelligence’ at MJ College of Engineering
  • Abdul Samad of CSE III year presented a paper on USB 3.0 at MJ College of Engineering and Technology
  • Mohammed Hazi Pasha of CSE III year presented a paper on USB 3.0 at Sreenidhi College
  • Md. Ahsan Hussain of CSE III year presented a paper on BMI at Sreenidhi College of Engineering
  • Md. Muzammil Talha of CSE III year presented paper on ‘Cloud Computing’ at HITAM
  • S.Wajyah Mubeen of CSE III has presented a poster at Islamia College
  • Md. Naseer uddin and  Mir Tafazul Hussain of Mech I year presented a paper on ‘Compressed air engine’ at BSIT
  • Md. Abdul Raheel and Md. Abdul Adil of EEE II year presented a paper on ‘Nanotechnology’ at  SCIENT College.
  • Md. Abdul Raheel of EEE II year presented a paper on ‘Eyemos’ at MJ College of Engineering
  • Md. Abdul Raheel of EEE II year presented a paper on ‘Nanotechnology’ at JNTUH
  • Md. Abdul Raheel of EEE II year presented a paper on ‘Nanotechnology’ at Vignana Bharathi College.
  • Md. Abdul Raheel of EEE II year presented a paper on ‘Nanotechnology’ at BSIT
  • Md. Abdul Raheel of EEE II year presented a poster on ‘Milllineum Bridege’ at JNTUH
 
 In the field of Sports:
 
  • Abdul Wasay MECH II year won first prize in Boxing at GOLD’S GYM, Boxing &Mui Thai Championships
  • Abdul Wasay MECH II year has participated in Olympic Day organized by National Olympic Committee of India
  • Mohd Amair CSE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Mohammed Rashid CSE III year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Asrarullah CSE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Abdul Azeem CSE III year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Mubashir Ahmed CSE III year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Ahmed Munir CSE III year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Asrarullah CSE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed HussainECE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Obaid Ali ECE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • PathanSubhan Khan ECE IV year has participated in Basket ball at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Ibrahim CSE IV year has participated in Table Tennis at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Azeam CSE III year has participated in Table Tennis at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Ibrahim CSE IV year has participated in Badminton Doubles at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Liquqath Ali CSE IV year has participated in Badminton Doubles at SPORT FEST-SLAST Organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI INST. Of ENGG & TECH.
  • Syed Ibrahim Hussain CSE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Shaik Murjammil CSE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Syed Umar CSE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Tariq Hameed CSE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Shiva Reddy CSE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Shaik Mansoor Basha EEE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Danish Iqbal EEEIV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Syed Hussain ECE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Mir Viquar ECE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Shaik Arief Ahmed ECE III year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • M Ahmed ECEIII year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Syed Zakar ECEIII year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Muzammil ECEIII year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Shaik MassoorBashaEEE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
  • Danish Iqbal EEE IV year has participated in Cricket at BSIT Cricket Tourney Organized by BSIT, Chevella.
 
Students were selected to JNTU Team:
 
  • Md. Ibrahim ECE IV year (selected to JNTUH in the inter University Wrestling Tournament)
  • Syed Yakoob EEE II year (selected to JNTUH in the Boxing competition)
Captcha Code Refresh
Enter the code in textbox below  Refresh Captcha